Seller's Agent in 2019
Irene Levesque
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 208-6373
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $492,000
Location!!!! First floor living ! ideal for commuters! Large LEVEL1/4 acre corner lot. 3 bedroom ranch with attached mudrm/sunroom and garage. Large area for gardening. Hardwood floors in bedrooms and livingroom. Bath has vanity sink,2pc fiberlgass tub and tile floor. Full basement with workshop area . Except for window in kitchen , all windows vinyl replacement. Priced with updating in mind. Appliances stay 'as is'.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 07/25/2019
Co-Listed By
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Paul M | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Paul M | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $362,000 | $159,900 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $362,000 | $159,900 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $362,000 | $159,900 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $242,200 | $99,900 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $260,700 | $99,900 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $211,400 | $99,900 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $193,000 | $98,200 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $383 | $193,000 | $98,200 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $193,000 | $98,200 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $160,300 | $94,500 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $160,300 | $94,500 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $160,300 | $94,500 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $181,200 | $96,300 | $84,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Irene Levesque
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 208-6373
37 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72540212
APN: CUMB-000054-000117-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.