20 Newell Dr Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $518,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Newell Dr, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $473,255, approximately $396 per square foot. 20 Newell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Page Jamie R and Page Jarrod N
Bought by
Jjp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Page Jarrod N and Page Jamie R
Bought by
Page Jamie R and Page Jarrod N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,287
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Cobbs Lyle R and Cobbs Donna L
Bought by
Page Jarrod N and Page Jamie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjp Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Page Jamie R | -- | -- | |
| Page Jarrod N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Jamie R | $187,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Jarrod N | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $426,568 | $80,375 | $346,193 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $404,591 | $71,444 | $333,147 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $382,274 | $89,305 | $292,969 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $246,403 | $33,252 | $213,151 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $192,005 | $29,852 | $162,153 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $161,664 | $23,151 | $138,513 |
| 2018 | $988 | $149,933 | $30,645 | $119,288 |
| 2017 | $919 | $140,244 | $31,784 | $108,460 |
| 2016 | $890 | $129,952 | $31,784 | $98,168 |
| 2015 | $885 | $132,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map