20 Noble Rd Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Noble Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $278,544, approximately $209 per square foot. 20 Noble Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Stratton Sonia N and Oden Sonia N
Bought by
Oden Sonia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,435
Outstanding Balance
$55,789
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Wiggin Donald B
Bought by
Stratton Sonia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Bignell Eileen E
Bought by
Wiggin Eileen B and Wiggin Donald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oden Sonia N | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Sonia N | $124,900 | -- | |
| Wiggin Eileen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oden Sonia N | $103,435 | |
| Closed | Stratton Sonia N | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggin Eileen B | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map