Estimated Value: $111,694 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Oak Meadows Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $139,924, approximately $132 per square foot. 20 Oak Meadows Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Bought by
Brockington and Brockington Brockington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Bought by
Brockington and Brockington Brockington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Bought by
Brockington
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockington | -- | -- | |
| Brockington | -- | -- | |
| Brockington | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2024 | $58 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $58 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $108 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $108 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $108 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $108 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $118 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $435 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $118 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $435 | $12,680 | $1,800 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $118 | $12,680 | $1,800 | $10,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map