20 Oak St Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,603 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Oak St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $948,901, approximately $474 per square foot. 20 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Oak Street Rt and Petruzziello Giorgio
Bought by
Birbrayer Oleg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,609
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birbrayer Oleg | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birbrayer Oleg | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $850,100 | $265,200 | $584,900 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $853,200 | $251,100 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $9,503 | $740,100 | $222,900 | $517,200 |
| 2022 | $8,915 | $667,800 | $218,200 | $449,600 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $611,300 | $213,500 | $397,800 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $621,100 | $204,100 | $417,000 |
| 2019 | $8,013 | $566,300 | $177,500 | $388,800 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $546,800 | $158,000 | $388,800 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $514,400 | $148,100 | $366,300 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $470,200 | $129,300 | $340,900 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $481,300 | $124,300 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $491,200 | $121,500 | $369,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map