20 Obrien Ct Madison, WI 53714
Hiestand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $510,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Obrien Ct, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $476,890, approximately $166 per square foot. 20 Obrien Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $446,100 | $71,900 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $14,190 | $405,500 | $71,900 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $382,500 | $67,800 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $12,128 | $306,000 | $67,800 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $278,200 | $60,000 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $252,900 | $56,100 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $252,900 | $56,100 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $243,200 | $56,100 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $227,300 | $51,000 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $216,500 | $51,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $187,400 | $51,000 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $187,400 | $51,000 | $136,400 |
| 2013 | $5,948 | $187,400 | $51,000 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map