20 Old Coach Rd Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,493,869 - $1,516,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,136
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Old Coach Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,505,467, approximately $480 per square foot. 20 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Liberty Corner Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Michael B and Mitchell Sarah K
Bought by
Kucerka Paul F and Yanuklis Amanda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,999
Outstanding Balance
$162,337
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,343,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcternan James
Bought by
Mitchell Michael and Mitchell Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucerka Paul F | $850,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Michael | $639,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucerka Paul F | $199,999 | |
| Open | Kucerka Paul F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,731 | $1,379,100 | $480,200 | $898,900 |
| 2024 | $20,731 | $1,165,300 | $415,200 | $750,100 |
| 2023 | $20,250 | $1,073,700 | $395,200 | $678,500 |
| 2022 | $20,462 | $1,017,500 | $385,200 | $632,300 |
| 2021 | $19,562 | $927,100 | $370,200 | $556,900 |
| 2020 | $18,798 | $897,700 | $350,200 | $547,500 |
| 2019 | $18,629 | $915,900 | $370,400 | $545,500 |
| 2018 | $18,017 | $898,600 | $380,400 | $518,200 |
| 2017 | $18,136 | $911,800 | $390,400 | $521,400 |
| 2016 | $17,735 | $909,000 | $395,400 | $513,600 |
| 2015 | $18,020 | $940,500 | $390,400 | $550,100 |
| 2014 | $17,416 | $900,500 | $390,400 | $510,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map