NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,997 - $629,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $360,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,029 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • River View
  • 2-minute walk to Gazebo Park

About This Home

As of September 2019

Welcome to Renaissance On The River. A luxury Mediterranean mixed use condo with stunning views of the Intracoastal and City Marina. Fabulous 3 bedroom 2 bath River View condo with 2 garage spaces and 10 ft ceilings. See video under photos tab. Spacious kitchen with gas stove. Custom built in's in family room and 3rd bedroom (creating an office area in 3rd BR). Large master suite(32 x 12) with jetted spa tub, dual sinks, separate tiled shower, and Large walk-in closet. Enjoy the roof top pool overlooking the river, clubhouse, exercise room, sauna, billiards, and air conditioned storage. 2 in-building parking spaces. Floor plan, general rules and condo association application are attached. See attached supplement. All this within steps of your secured building that offers an elegant lobby. State of the art City Marina for your yacht is located across the street. Very low electric bills($75 -$90/month due to the impressive construction of this condo). 2 pets allowed -no weight limit. Floor plan, general rules and condo association application docs are attached. Entire exterior of the building was recently painted.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hoyt Murphy

Coldwell Banker Paradise License #186988 Listed on: 04/19/2019

Coldwell Banker Paradise

Co-Listed By

Peggy murphy

Coldwell Banker Paradise License #151466

Last Buyer's Agent

Teri Britton

Real Estate of Florida License #301867

Real Estate of Florida

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,361

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • River Front
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241051200200003

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • 38 Units
  • Renaissance On The River, A Condominium Subdivision
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,361

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Downtown Ft. Pierce to Orange Ave & Indian River Drive
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1369.0
  • Stories: 5

Exterior Features

  • View: Marina, River
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, River Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 640.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 241051200200003
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: C4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4361.02

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2019
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Hula Stephen M and Hula Carolyn P
Bought by
Underwood Roger E and Roger E Underwood Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Hoyt Murphy
Coldwell Banker Paradise
Buyer's Agent
Teri Britton
Real Estate of Florida
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$493,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,499
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Stephen and Snyder Paula
Bought by
Hula Stephen M and Hula Carolyn P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2012
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold Price
$1,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Underwood Roger E $360,000 Attorney
Hula Stephen M $315,000 Attorney
Snyder Stephen $191,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hula Stephen M $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $360,000 -6.5% $263 / Sq Ft
08/31/2019 08/31/19 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2019 04/19/19 For Sale $384,900 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Rent $1,600 +33.3% --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $191,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2012 02/20/12 For Sale $191,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,763 $250,659 -- --
2024 $4,637 $243,595 -- --
2023 $4,637 $236,500 $0 $0
2022 $4,610 $229,612 $0 $0
2021 $4,585 $222,925 $0 $0
2020 $4,573 $219,848 $0 $0
2019 $4,624 $219,141 $0 $0
2018 $4,361 $215,055 $0 $0
2017 $4,296 $228,700 $0 $228,700
2016 $4,226 $206,300 $0 $206,300
2015 $5,107 $206,300 $0 $206,300
2014 $4,417 $172,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10523337

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 24-10-512-0020-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.