NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Oregon St Long Beach, NY 11561

10 Beds
5 Baths
7,100 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 20 Oregon St, Long Beach, NY 11561. 20 Oregon St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,958 $6,444 $2,449 $3,995
2024 $2,599 $7,064 $2,685 $4,379
2023 $21,816 $9,471 $3,600 $5,871
2022 $21,816 $9,471 $3,600 $5,871
2021 $37,199 $8,292 $3,600 $4,692
2020 $33,127 $5,768 $2,424 $3,344
2019 $5,561 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
2018 $5,297 $8,568 $0 $0
2017 $29,406 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
2016 $5,097 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
2015 $5,714 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
2014 $5,714 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
2013 $5,423 $8,568 $3,600 $4,968
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.