20 Overlook Rd Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $721,248 - $896,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Overlook Rd, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $806,062, approximately $621 per square foot. 20 Overlook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Whitehaus Lawrence
Bought by
Paulus Robert and Paulus Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,034
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Fergusson Anita
Bought by
Wolf Lary and Wolf Meridith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulus Robert | $545,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Lary | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulus Robert | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Lary | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,897 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $9,730 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $9,507 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $8,973 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $8,696 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $8,496 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $8,322 | $378,600 | $244,100 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map