20 Page Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $573,654 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Page Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $597,327, approximately $450 per square foot. 20 Page Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Obrien Evelyn
Bought by
Barget Christopehr T and Barget Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barget Christopehr T | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,883 | $427 | $173 | $254 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $444 | $180 | $264 |
| 2023 | $10,344 | $458 | $185 | $273 |
| 2022 | $10,344 | $457 | $185 | $272 |
| 2021 | $14,223 | $458 | $185 | $273 |
| 2020 | $9,715 | $519 | $392 | $127 |
| 2019 | $8,507 | $556 | $394 | $162 |
| 2018 | $8,506 | $593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $630 | $385 | $245 |