20 Park St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,783 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Park St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,096,446, approximately $410 per square foot. 20 Park St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1969
Bought by
Mckinney Richard B and Mckinney Heather R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,347 | $899,100 | $382,000 | $517,100 |
| 2024 | $11,585 | $926,800 | $367,000 | $559,800 |
| 2023 | $10,208 | $795,000 | $322,000 | $473,000 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $706,500 | $294,600 | $411,900 |
| 2021 | $8,910 | $651,800 | $299,600 | $352,200 |
| 2020 | $8,737 | $636,800 | $286,500 | $350,300 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $604,000 | $277,900 | $326,100 |
| 2018 | $8,247 | $566,800 | $250,200 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $7,947 | $538,400 | $221,800 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $7,695 | $496,800 | $200,400 | $296,400 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $498,400 | $230,100 | $268,300 |
| 2014 | $7,720 | $480,100 | $230,100 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map