$147,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

20 Patten Ct Brewer, ME 04412

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

Here's your chance at an affordable 3 bedroom house with a full two car garage and a nice private back yard on a dead end street. Close to Bangor as well as downtown Brewer and just a
short drive to Bangor International Airport.
This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property It's being sold (as is) This property was built prior to 1978 lead paint exposure potentially exists.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry Porter

Coldwell Banker American Heritage Listed on: 04/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,891

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,126 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Tax Lot 123
  • Assessor Parcel Number BRER-000026-000000-000123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,891

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From South Main St take left onto Patten Court last house on left (Corner)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1126.0
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 142.01
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Composition
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: BRER-000026-000000-000123
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2891.0
  • Tax Lot: 123
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Foreclosure Deed $197,603 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $197,603 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $147,000 -8.1% $131 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $142 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $169,900 +1.4% $151 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $167,500 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $167,500 -1.5% $149 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $170,000 -12.8% $151 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,823 $183,300 $30,400 $152,900
2024 $2,891 $153,800 $30,400 $123,400
2023 $2,543 $126,500 $28,300 $98,200
2021 $2,359 $105,800 $25,400 $80,400
2020 $2,396 $105,300 $25,400 $79,900
2019 $2,421 $105,300 $25,400 $79,900
2018 $2,090 $92,900 $25,400 $67,500
2017 $2,090 $92,900 $25,400 $67,500
2016 $1,999 $92,900 $25,400 $67,500
2015 $1,784 $92,900 $25,400 $67,500
2014 $1,943 $92,900 $25,400 $67,500
2013 $2,542 $121,500 $13,100 $108,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1643180

Maine Listings

APN: BRER-000026-000000-000123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.