NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,010

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forest High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2022

Lovely 3/2 home with vinyl plank flooring in living/dining room, vaulted ceiling in living area, ceramic tile in kitchen & baths, 2 car garage.
Walk-in closet in master.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Solveig Cumston

ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA License #3068294 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Silver Spgs Shores Un 20 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/4/22
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9020-0369-05

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Fee: 150
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Expected Lease Date: 2022-03-25T04:00:00.000Z
  • Available Date: 2022-03-04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1404
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.03
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenway Elementary School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort King Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 9020-0369-05
  • Lot Dimensions: 83x125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Brian M and Salazar Theresa M
Bought by
Khubba Indranie
Current Estimated Value
$242,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Aultman Bobby S and Aultman Nancy S
Bought by
Salazar Brian M and Salazar Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,011
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Paul E and Sullivan Melissa
Bought by
Aultman Bobby S and Aultman Nancy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,820
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Rented $1,450 +70.6% --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $850 -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Rent $1,450 +3.6% --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Price Changed $1,400 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Rent $1,400 +3.7% --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Rent $1,350 +58.8% --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Rented $850 0.0% --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2013 02/19/13 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,381 $172,667 -- --
2024 $3,072 $156,970 -- --
2023 $2,956 $142,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,555 $129,727 $0 $0
2021 $2,310 $121,854 $10,000 $111,854
2020 $2,133 $108,931 $8,500 $100,431
2019 $1,977 $97,466 $8,500 $88,966
2018 $1,802 $90,725 $6,000 $84,725
2017 $1,718 $87,732 $5,200 $82,532
2016 $1,558 $75,532 $0 $0
2015 $1,473 $69,529 $0 $0
2014 $1,386 $67,802 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM634524

Stellar MLS

APN: 9020-0369-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.