20 Pequot Ct Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pequot Ct, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $803,434, approximately $284 per square foot. 20 Pequot Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Klebe David and Klebe Sharon
Bought by
Klebe David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Summit Residential Llc
Bought by
Klebe David E and Klebe Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klebe David | -- | -- | |
| Klebe David | -- | -- | |
| Klebe David | -- | -- | |
| Klebe David E | $324,700 | -- | |
| Klebe David E | $324,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klebe David E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klebe David E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |