20 Pharr St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pharr St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $179,031, approximately $268 per square foot. 20 Pharr St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Warren Kelly
Bought by
Capps Zebulun D and Doolittle Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Corzine Clarene and Corzine Thomas L
Bought by
Warren Kelly Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Zebulun D | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warren Kelly Bryan | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,200 | $13,800 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $6 | $84,200 | $13,800 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $622 | $84,200 | $13,800 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $609 | $84,200 | $13,800 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $609 | $84,200 | $13,800 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $521 | $61,900 | $13,800 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $526 | $61,900 | $13,800 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $526 | $61,900 | $13,800 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $526 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map