NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Pheasant Ct Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $374,509

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,439 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! The seller has specified that they WILL NOT BE MAKING ANY REPAIRS, it means that the property will be sold in its current condition, including the issues with the septic system. As the buyer, you would be responsible for any necessary repairs .
Welcome to this 3-bedroom home nestled in a desirable and peaceful neighborhood. As you approach the property. The house exudes a sense of warmth and comfort, making it an ideal place to call home.
Upon entering, you'll step into a welcoming foyer that leads to the main living areas. The spacious living room greets you with ample natural light, thanks to large windows that offer views of the neighborhood. This room serves as a versatile space for relaxation and entertainment, providing an ideal setting for family gatherings or hosting friends.
Adjacent to the living room, you'll find the kitchen, which is both functional and aesthetically pleasing. Complete with appliances, ample counter space, and plenty of storage cabinets to accommodate all your culinary needs. The kitchen also offers a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while soaking in the sunlight.
The home boasts three comfortable bedrooms, each providing a tranquil retreat. The primary bedroom is generously sized, offering a peaceful ambiance and enough space for a king-sized bed and additional furniture. It also includes a private master bathroom for added privacy and convenience.
The remaining two bedrooms are equally inviting, featuring spacious closets and large windows that allow natural light to fill the rooms. These bedrooms can serve as comfortable spaces for children, guests, or a home office depending on your needs.
One of the notable features of this home is the full basement. Whether you envision a recreation room, a home gym, or ample storage space, the basement offers the flexibility to meet your lifestyle requirements.
Furthermore, the property includes a one-car garage, offering convenience and protection for your vehicle. It ensures that you won't have to worry about parking or exposure to the elements.
In summary, this lovely 3-bedroom home situated in a nice neighborhood offers a comfortable and inviting living space. With its full basement and one-car garage, it provides ample room for storage and parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Hansbury

(856) 227-1950 khansbury@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Turnersville License #9913217 Listed on: 03/27/2023

Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Belko

(856) 227-8900 timothy.belko@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester License #0564155

BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,441 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72.00 x 145.00
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned PR2

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-05104-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,074

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,441 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: washer and dryer are negotiable
  • Inclusions: All Appliances are as is
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2100
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2100
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 119.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2100
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 72.00 x 145.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10441.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: PR2

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6074.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-05104-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
500
Current Estimated Value
$354,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.18%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,089
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Werthmann Joseph J and Werthmann Melssa
Bought by
Mendez Matthew E and Mendez Victora
Seller's Agent
Mike Hoffman
Century 21 Reilly Realtors
Buyer's Agent
VICKY MENDEZ
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$136,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Federal Housing Administration
Bought by
Werthmann Joseph J and Werthmann Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,487
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roman Richard $255,000 Chicago Title
Roman Richard $255,000 Chicago Title
Mendez Matthew E $126,500 None Available
Werthmann Joseph J $117,900 --
White Glenn M $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roman Richard $204,000
Closed Roman Richard $204,000
Previous Owner Werthmann Joseph J $108,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $250,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $250,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Off Market $250,000 -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $299,000 -6.3% $142 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Sale $319,000 +133.7% $152 / Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Sold $136,500 -2.4% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,564 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2024 $6,268 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2023 $6,268 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2022 $6,075 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2021 $6,006 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2020 $5,953 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2019 $5,917 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2018 $5,836 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2017 $5,732 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2016 $5,660 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2015 $5,577 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000
2014 $5,453 $165,000 $44,000 $121,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2044762

Bright MLS

APN: 36-05104-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.