20 Phillips St Sumter, SC 29150
Crosswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,299 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Phillips St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $76,325, approximately $61 per square foot. 20 Phillips St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Singleton Emma J and Singleton Willie
Bought by
Singleton Rentals Of Sumter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Outen Arthur W and Thompson Eunice O Abney
Bought by
Singleton Willie and Singleton Emma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Rentals Of Sumter Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singleton Willie | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $3,360 | $160 | $3,200 |