20 Pilgrim Path Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pilgrim Path, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $1,077,605, approximately $358 per square foot. 20 Pilgrim Path is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including East Farms School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Tump Kuechenmeister and Tump L
Bought by
Agnew George and Agnew Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew George | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,259 | $685,930 | $200,480 | $485,450 |
| 2024 | $17,696 | $695,310 | $200,480 | $494,830 |
| 2023 | $16,833 | $695,310 | $200,480 | $494,830 |
| 2022 | $12,228 | $417,040 | $127,620 | $289,420 |
| 2021 | $11,973 | $415,580 | $127,620 | $287,960 |
| 2020 | $11,460 | $409,720 | $127,620 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $11,460 | $409,720 | $127,620 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $11,136 | $409,720 | $127,620 | $282,100 |
| 2017 | $12,079 | $452,720 | $135,070 | $317,650 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $452,720 | $135,070 | $317,650 |
| 2015 | $11,323 | $452,720 | $135,070 | $317,650 |
| 2014 | $11,065 | $452,750 | $135,100 | $317,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map