20 Pine Ridge Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pine Ridge Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,186,998, approximately $359 per square foot. 20 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Suh Yeong Je and Suh Hai-Sue
Bought by
Kim Song-Kun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Reidy Rt
Bought by
Suh Yeong Je and Suh Hai-Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Song-Kun | $300,000 | -- | |
| Suh Yeong Je | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Yeong Je | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Suh Yeong Je | $162,985 | |
| Closed | Suh Yeong Je | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Yeong Je | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,022 | $997,100 | $414,600 | $582,500 |
| 2024 | $12,365 | $936,000 | $384,000 | $552,000 |
| 2023 | $12,654 | $904,500 | $371,500 | $533,000 |
| 2022 | $12,390 | $826,000 | $338,700 | $487,300 |
| 2021 | $11,672 | $746,800 | $340,200 | $406,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map