20 Polo Dr Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Polo Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $376,221, approximately $197 per square foot. 20 Polo Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Starliper Michael Lawrence and Starliper Rebecca Elizabeth
Bought by
Merriman Catherine and Laurenti Nicola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,474
Outstanding Balance
$218,882
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Kemp Lucas P and Lightner Kemp Libby B
Bought by
Starliper Michael Lawrence and Starliper Rebecca Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,154
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Brown Stephen M and Brown Sandra B
Bought by
Kemp Lucas P and Lightner Libby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,303
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Bought by
Brown Stephen M and Brown Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriman Catherine | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Starliper Michael Lawrence | $216,500 | None Available | |
| Kemp Lucas P | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Stephen M | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriman Catherine | $247,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Starliper Michael Lawrence | $221,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Lucas P | $167,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $333,830 | $76,130 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $333,830 | $76,130 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $193,410 | $30,000 | $163,410 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $193,410 | $30,000 | $163,410 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $193,410 | $30,000 | $163,410 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $193,410 | $30,000 | $163,410 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $182,150 | $30,000 | $152,150 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $180,510 | $30,000 | $150,510 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $153,830 | $30,000 | $123,830 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $153,830 | $30,000 | $123,830 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $153,830 | $30,000 | $123,830 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $153,830 | $30,000 | $123,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map