20 Pond View Ln Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $371,219 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Pond View Ln, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $404,055, approximately $207 per square foot. 20 Pond View Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Southeast Christian Academy, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $210,000 | $56,500 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $210,000 | $56,500 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $210,000 | $56,500 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $210,000 | $56,500 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $6,573 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $38,600 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map