20 Prince St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,577,064 - $2,038,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,117
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Prince St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,794,016, approximately $435 per square foot. 20 Prince St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Macburnie Jeffrey and Macburnie Dawn R
Bought by
Dawn Macburnie Ret and Macburnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Carnevale David and Carnevale Sherri L
Bought by
Macburnie Jeffrey and Macburnie Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Dexter Harriett Est and Lockwood
Bought by
Prince Street Rt and Carnevale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Macburnie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Macburnie | -- | None Available | |
| Macburnie Jeffrey | $950,000 | -- | |
| Macburnie Dawn | $950,000 | -- | |
| Macburnie Dawn | $950,000 | -- | |
| Prince Street Rt | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macburnie Dawn | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Street Rt | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,609 | $1,238,300 | $872,600 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $12,542 | $1,116,800 | $751,100 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $12,393 | $1,100,600 | $734,900 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $13,891 | $1,141,400 | $775,700 | $365,700 |
| 2021 | $13,589 | $1,070,000 | $739,300 | $330,700 |
| 2020 | $13,509 | $1,052,900 | $722,200 | $330,700 |
| 2019 | $14,151 | $1,071,200 | $753,900 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $13,676 | $1,005,600 | $714,200 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $13,435 | $940,800 | $649,400 | $291,400 |
| 2016 | $13,538 | $940,800 | $649,400 | $291,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map