20 Rainbow Ln Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Rainbow Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $97,205, approximately $176 per square foot. 20 Rainbow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Bought by
Davis Charles Edmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles Edmond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $356 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $360 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records