V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate
Estimated Value: $658,893 - $737,000
Check off your "wish list" here... open concept three bedroom Colonial style home with updated kit, large master bdrm , walk-in closet, two closets in the second bdrm, formal DR with fireplace, front to back LR, hardwood floors,and more as well as a large fenced in level yard with two sheds, above ground pool and deck! A finished basement adds to your check list with a ceramic tile floor and walk out feature to the yard.. Did we mention location? Close to malls, rts 1, 95 and 128 .Don't wait
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate Listed on: 04/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Tarmey
Keller Williams Realty Evolution License #454004065
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1949
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lheureux Jonathan | $347,000 | -- | |
| Lheureux Jonathan | $347,000 | -- | |
| Mcosker John | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lheureux Jonathan | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Mcosker John | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcosker John | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcosker John | $207,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | $347,000 | -2.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $603,700 | $227,600 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $579,100 | $227,600 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $518,700 | $203,300 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $496,000 | $181,500 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $395,100 | $165,000 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $429,800 | $165,000 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $422,000 | $165,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $383,600 | $150,000 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $354,800 | $150,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $329,100 | $150,000 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $310,200 | $146,200 | $164,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vanessa Dollins
Martel Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gail Tarmey
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71504265
APN: PEAB-000109-000000-000223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.