20 Raintree St Ponca City, OK 74604
Estimated payment $2,105/month
About This Home
Discover the spaciousness this home offers! The large kitchen, perfect for casual dining, features granite countertops. There's a roomy family area, and the laundry room includes extra storage. The hallways impress with their width and high ceilings. The lower level has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The upper floor includes a bedroom suite, an office that can be a fifth bedroom or craft space, a half bath, and a vibrant bonus room for entertainment, with a wet bar, playroom, and a library nook.
Listing Agent
Corbin Dewitt
Dewitt Realty Group LLC License #185139 Listed on: 11/01/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Brooke Dewitt
Dewitt Realty Group LLC License #205453
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,833
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- 3,080 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $35,400 | $2,160 | $33,240 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $33,121 | $2,160 | $30,961 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $30,059 | $1,440 | $28,619 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $28,334 | $1,440 | $26,894 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $28,334 | $1,440 | $26,894 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $28,334 | $1,440 | $26,894 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $27,509 | $1,440 | $26,069 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $26,708 | $1,440 | $25,268 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $25,930 | $1,440 | $24,490 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $25,175 | $1,440 | $23,735 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $24,441 | $1,440 | $23,001 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $23,392 | $1,440 | $21,952 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $22,710 | $1,440 | $21,270 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,000 | VA |
Source: Lewistown Chapter of Billings Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40820
APN: 570017485
- 2 Raintree St
- 282 Whippoorwill Rd
- Edwards Ave
- TBD Edwards Ave
- 938 S 13th St
- 500 Bell Rd
- 1315 S 7th St
- 802 S 11th St
- 1001 S 7th St
- 0003 Glasgow Rd
- 0001 Glasgow Rd
- 0002 Glasgow Rd
- 1104 E Central Ave
- 801 E Walnut Ave
- 146 Stardust Trail
- 212 N 13th St
- 24 Hillcrest Dr
- 0000 E Lake Rd & Pecan Rd
- 209 N 8th St
- 212 E Ponca Ave
- 1316 S 8th St
- 622 S Palm St
- 622 S Palm St
- 704 Mcfadden Dr Unit 3
- 708 Mcfadden Dr
- 708 Mcfadden Dr
- 205 1/2 S Elm St
- 734 Marland Dr
- 1701 El Camino St
- 409 W Summit Ave
- 608 W Emporia Ave
- 531 Airline Dr
- 313 N Stephens St
- 3200 El Camino St
- 2501 N Pleasant View Rd
- 106 W 7th St Unit 106
- 104 W 7th St Unit 104 .5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.