Estimated Value: $776,392 - $894,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,207
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Raleigh Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $823,348, approximately $373 per square foot. 20 Raleigh Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel J and Mccarthy Gail L
Bought by
Uscinski Thomas L and Uscinski Rosina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uscinski Thomas L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,784 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $17,103 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $16,911 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $16,893 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $16,818 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $16,492 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $16,346 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $16,196 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $15,969 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $15,778 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $15,332 | $299,100 | $146,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map