20 Red Clover Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Red Clover Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $370,787, approximately $164 per square foot. 20 Red Clover Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Moore James E and Moore Terri
Bought by
Abdul Hafeez Jerri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$220,898
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Moore James E and Moore Beth A
Bought by
Moore James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Alan Schmidt Const Inc
Bought by
Moore James E and Moore Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Erps Inc
Bought by
Alan Schmidt Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul Hafeez Jerri Lynn | $255,000 | Cosmopolitan Title | |
| Moore James E | $165,200 | None Available | |
| Moore James E | $151,900 | -- | |
| Alan Schmidt Const Inc | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdul Hafeez Jerri Lynn | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $282,300 | $30,000 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $282,300 | $30,000 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $282,300 | $30,000 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $282,300 | $30,000 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $255,000 | $30,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $194,100 | $30,000 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $194,100 | $30,000 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $180,100 | $30,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $180,100 | $30,000 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $180,100 | $30,000 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,450 | $30,000 | $163,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map