20 Red Rock Ct Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,734,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,977
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Red Rock Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $2,270,423, approximately $570 per square foot. 20 Red Rock Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Wolfson Larri S and Wolfson Susan R
Bought by
Unal Hatice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,046,400
Outstanding Balance
$870,387
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,400,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
Bought by
Wolfson Larri S and Wolfson Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unal Hatice | $1,308 | None Available | |
| Wolfson Larri S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unal Hatice | $1,046,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,476 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2024 | $30,763 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2023 | $29,984 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2022 | $29,984 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2021 | $29,709 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2020 | $28,931 | $1,097,100 | $377,600 | $719,500 |
| 2019 | $28,471 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
| 2018 | $28,120 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
| 2017 | $27,824 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
| 2016 | $27,144 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
| 2015 | $26,673 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
| 2014 | $26,147 | $1,096,300 | $377,600 | $718,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map