20 Riddle Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $160,753 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Riddle Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $195,188, approximately $180 per square foot. 20 Riddle Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Berkhalter Charlene
Bought by
Darren Adams and Smith James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Berkhalter James P
Bought by
Berkhalter Charlene and Berkhalter James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Adams | $1,000 | -- | |
| Berkhalter Charlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darren Adams | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $39,361 | $6,902 | $32,459 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $39,361 | $6,902 | $32,459 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $39,361 | $6,902 | $32,459 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $29,218 | $6,195 | $23,023 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $29,218 | $6,195 | $23,023 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $29,218 | $6,195 | $23,023 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $25,190 | $5,341 | $19,849 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $25,190 | $5,341 | $19,849 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $25,190 | $5,341 | $19,849 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $26,082 | $6,027 | $20,055 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $26,082 | $6,027 | $20,055 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $26,082 | $6,027 | $20,055 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $27,458 | $6,346 | $21,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map