20 Ridgewood Crossing Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $1,016,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ridgewood Crossing, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $545,741, approximately $287 per square foot. 20 Ridgewood Crossing is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Ridgewood Partners Llc
Bought by
Jan Waheed and Jan Neelam W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,575
Outstanding Balance
$131,387
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,354
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Waheed | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jan Waheed | $163,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |