20 Ridlon St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ridlon St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $407,896, approximately $377 per square foot. 20 Ridlon St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Raposa Manuel J
Bought by
Raposa Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Raposa Manuel J
Bought by
Rem-Raposa James J and Raposa Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Motta Claudia C Est
Bought by
Raposa Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposa Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Rem-Raposa James J | -- | -- | |
| Raposa Manuel J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raposa Manuel J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $329,400 | $129,200 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $313,800 | $126,700 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $293,400 | $114,100 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $258,500 | $107,700 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $222,500 | $102,800 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $201,500 | $98,200 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $202,700 | $102,600 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $201,200 | $103,400 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $199,500 | $103,400 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $198,000 | $106,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $198,000 | $106,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $198,000 | $106,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map