20 Riverside Dr Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Riverside Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,189,388, approximately $293 per square foot. 20 Riverside Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Niazi Sarfaraz
Bought by
Niazi Sarfaraz and Niazi Anjum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Winston Development Corp
Bought by
Niazi Sarfaraz K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,075
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,060,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niazi Sarfaraz | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Niazi Sarfaraz | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Niazi Sarfaraz K | $690,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Niazi Sarfaraz K | $690,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niazi Sarfaraz K | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,004 | $292,630 | $67,494 | $225,136 |
| 2024 | $24,459 | $279,120 | $64,378 | $214,742 |
| 2023 | $26,723 | $267,869 | $61,783 | $206,086 |
| 2022 | $26,723 | $288,044 | $68,317 | $219,727 |
| 2021 | $25,222 | $277,713 | $65,867 | $211,846 |
| 2020 | $24,257 | $278,298 | $66,006 | $212,292 |
| 2019 | $23,698 | $277,826 | $65,894 | $211,932 |
| 2018 | $12,789 | $293,870 | $69,843 | $224,027 |
| 2017 | $23,900 | $292,932 | $69,620 | $223,312 |
| 2016 | $23,254 | $281,855 | $66,987 | $214,868 |
| 2015 | $22,799 | $264,827 | $62,940 | $201,887 |
| 2014 | $22,125 | $253,550 | $63,391 | $190,159 |
| 2012 | $21,572 | $251,314 | $62,832 | $188,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map