20 Riverview Ave Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Riverview Ave, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $1,040,321, approximately $483 per square foot. 20 Riverview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
New Jennifer and New Michael
Bought by
Croad Donald and Croad Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Outstanding Balance
$322,755
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Derosby Raymond
Bought by
Maillet Deneen and Maillet Michel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croad Donald | $530,000 | -- | |
| Croad Donald | $530,000 | -- | |
| Maillet Deneen | $225,000 | -- | |
| Maillet Deneen | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croad Donald | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Maillet Deneen | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet Deneen | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,115 | $810,300 | $335,400 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $12,829 | $756,000 | $307,200 | $448,800 |
| 2023 | $12,865 | $709,600 | $279,300 | $430,300 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $605,800 | $232,800 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $11,650 | $583,100 | $232,800 | $350,300 |
| 2020 | $10,781 | $523,100 | $215,400 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $10,468 | $520,000 | $215,400 | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $10,547 | $502,700 | $215,400 | $287,300 |
| 2017 | $9,828 | $477,300 | $215,400 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $9,658 | $483,400 | $199,200 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $9,848 | $492,900 | $186,200 | $306,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map