20 Robert Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $445,581
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Robert Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $402,145, approximately $296 per square foot. 20 Robert Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Lioy Donna
Bought by
Lioy Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Kupecki Stanley G
Bought by
Lioy Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lioy Donna | -- | -- | |
| Lioy Donna M | $274,900 | Todd Stall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,805 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $8,805 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $8,224 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,600 | $47,700 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map