20 Robin Hill Way Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Robin Hill Way, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $1,301,650. 20 Robin Hill Way is a home with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Robin Hill Xi Llc
Bought by
Blane Andrew and Blane Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,335
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blane Andrew | $905,037 | Hometown Land Transfer Llc | |
| Robin Hill Xi Llc | -- | Hometown Land Transfer Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blane Andrew | $822,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,360 | $909,900 | $237,800 | $672,100 |
| 2024 | $23,042 | $909,900 | $237,800 | $672,100 |
| 2023 | $23,042 | $845,900 | $237,800 | $608,100 |
| 2022 | $22,459 | $845,900 | $237,800 | $608,100 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $202,100 | $202,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map