Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Freitas
Gold Star Realty
(508) 509-3014
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,852 - $548,000
Established residential location, in the southern end of the city, near parks, beaches and schools, with easy highway access. 2-car detached garage, spacious driveway, fenced yard, shed complement this 2-story 2-family home featuring vinyl windows, hardwood floors and updated kitchen and baths. Front covered porch on 1st floor, balcony on 2nd. All city utilities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doonan Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Russell | $249,000 | -- | |
| Gifford Russell | $249,000 | -- | |
| Gifford Russell | $249,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gifford Russell | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Sold | $158,550 | -3.9% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $371,900 | $109,000 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $307,700 | $102,200 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $253,800 | $88,600 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $210,200 | $81,800 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $210,200 | $81,800 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $198,800 | $76,700 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $189,500 | $76,700 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $179,000 | $75,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $164,800 | $75,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $159,900 | $73,300 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $161,500 | $75,000 | $86,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Freitas
Gold Star Realty
(508) 509-3014
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72361197
APN: NEWB-000014-000000-000156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.