20 Romano Dr Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Romano Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $727,518, approximately $358 per square foot. 20 Romano Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Maureen P
Bought by
Duffy Jennifer and Duffy Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,704
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Jennifer | $458,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Jennifer | $449,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,004 | $621,700 | $300,600 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $13,659 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $13,377 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $13,377 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $13,311 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $12,950 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $12,640 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $12,381 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $12,144 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $11,861 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $11,589 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $11,362 | $344,500 | $173,000 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map