20 Roundtree Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $2,134,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,591
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Roundtree Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,837,126, approximately $400 per square foot. 20 Roundtree Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Hickey Thomas J and Hickey Isabel L
Bought by
T & I Hickey Ft 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Vreeland William H and Vreeland Patricia A
Bought by
Hickey Thomas J and Hickey Isabel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Mcdonald Rt
Bought by
Vreeland William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & I Hickey Ft 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Thomas J | $431,250 | -- | |
| Vreeland William H | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vreeland William H | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vreeland William H | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vreeland William H | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,608 | $1,462,300 | $494,200 | $968,100 |
| 2024 | $14,489 | $1,398,600 | $449,200 | $949,400 |
| 2023 | $13,601 | $1,266,400 | $410,700 | $855,700 |
| 2022 | $13,601 | $1,077,700 | $360,300 | $717,400 |
| 2021 | $12,750 | $956,500 | $343,200 | $613,300 |
| 2020 | $12,450 | $922,200 | $330,000 | $592,200 |
| 2019 | $12,567 | $914,600 | $355,800 | $558,800 |
| 2018 | $12,357 | $885,800 | $363,500 | $522,300 |
| 2017 | $12,291 | $872,300 | $350,000 | $522,300 |
| 2016 | $11,954 | $845,400 | $323,100 | $522,300 |
| 2015 | $10,722 | $818,500 | $296,200 | $522,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map