20 S 101st St Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S 101st St, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $95,895, approximately $110 per square foot. 20 S 101st St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
West End Redevelopment Corporation
Bought by
Vowell Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,750
Outstanding Balance
$31,766
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Roser Mary Catherine
Bought by
West End Redevelopment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vowell Edward F | $61,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| West End Redevelopment Corp | $20,000 | Landstar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vowell Edward F | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,899 | $19,448 | $1,924 | $17,524 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $18,901 | $1,981 | $16,920 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $17,015 | $1,783 | $15,232 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $15,730 | $1,648 | $14,082 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $14,875 | $1,558 | $13,317 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $15,596 | $1,561 | $14,035 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $15,259 | $1,527 | $13,732 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $15,151 | $1,516 | $13,635 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $14,829 | $1,484 | $13,345 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $17,667 | $1,446 | $16,221 |
| 2013 | $939 | $17,920 | $1,467 | $16,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map