NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 S 86th St Belleville, IL 62223

Estimated Value: $187,622 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

Last sale price $222,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,487 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming all-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on the west end of Belleville. This timeless property blends old home character with modern convenience, featuring beautiful original wood floors that add warmth and charm throughout. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the screened-in front porch or entertain guests on the spacious back deck. The home offers a finished basement, perfect for additional living space, a home office, or a rec room. Outside, the detached 2-car garage provides plenty of storage, and the extra side lot offers room to garden, play, or expand. With its classic style, solid construction, and convenient location, this home is a rare find. Close to schools, parks, and many major highways and interstates. It’s ideal for those looking for character and comfort in a welcoming neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Belleville history with this beautifully maintained home..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Mordini

Avenue Realty Associates License #471018589 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Ortiz

RE/MAX Results Realty License #471.022130

RE/MAX Results Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,357

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 166x50x159x50
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Signal Hill Dist 181 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-01.0-102-010 & 07-01.0-102-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,357

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Directions: GPS friendly :)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Open Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISAVRA01
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-3342593
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-334-2593
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Woodside 1st Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1644
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1644.00
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_BelowGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 419.00
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 419
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms, Fire Alarm, Storage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: SIGNAL HILL DIST 181
  • Junior High Dist: Signal Hill DIST 181
  • High School: Belleville High School-West
  • Middle Or Junior School: SIGNAL HILL DIST 181

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Dimensions: 166x50x159x50
  • Parcel Number: 07-01.0-102-010 & 07-01.0-102-011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4357

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Orlet Thomas M
Bought by
Orlet Thomas M and Orlet Veronique L
Current Estimated Value
$212,656

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $222,000 +5.8% $108 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $209,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,236 $43,380 $4,590 $38,790
2023 $3,914 $38,815 $4,500 $34,315
2022 $3,578 $34,943 $4,051 $30,892
2021 $3,434 $32,304 $3,745 $28,559
2020 $3,334 $30,548 $3,541 $27,007
2019 $3,026 $27,460 $3,546 $23,914
2018 $2,953 $26,866 $3,469 $23,397
2017 $2,924 $26,678 $3,445 $23,233
2016 $2,863 $28,446 $3,372 $25,074
2014 $2,445 $24,548 $3,501 $21,047
2013 $2,687 $24,899 $3,551 $21,348
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25032178

MARIS MLS

APN: 07-01.0-102-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.