NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,045 - $415,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

3 bedrooms plus a game room, 2 and a half baths, formal dining room, and flex room-could be breakfast room, study, or MUD room. The family room has plenty of windows filtering in natural light, a gas log fireplace, and tile floors that are throughout the downstairs. In the kitchen, all stainless-steel appliances, new dishwasher and disposal, granite with subway tile backsplash, and undermount lighting. Refrigerator and new washer/dryer included. The kitchen and all bathrooms were recently remodeled. There is a patio outback for enjoying the outdoors. Lawn care included. Located on a greenbelt and next to one of the paved walking/jogging paths that runs through most of The Woodlands.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ole Cross Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
$400,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Torres Juanita and Torres Miguel A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Torres Miguel A and Torres Juanita
Bought by
Ole Cross Farm Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,982
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Benson Tommy W and Benson Theresa A
Bought by
Torres Miguel A and Torres Juanita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Russell Ricky G and Russell Maria A
Bought by
Benson Tommy W and Benson Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ole Cross Farm Llc -- None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $117,000 None Available
Ole Cross Farm Llc -- --
Torres Miguel A -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Benson Tommy W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ole Cross Farm Llc $112,982
Previous Owner Torres Miguel A $114,750
Previous Owner Benson Tommy W $107,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Rented $2,325 0.0% --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $2,325 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Price Changed $2,350 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2024 07/06/24 Price Changed $2,375 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $2,400 +2.1% --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $2,350 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Price Changed $2,375 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2023 01/21/23 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,774 $348,000 $50,000 $298,000
2024 $4,795 $270,000 $50,000 $220,000
2023 $4,795 $270,000 $50,000 $220,000
2022 $4,825 $249,190 $50,000 $199,190
2021 $3,935 $188,570 $15,080 $173,490
2020 $4,015 $183,080 $15,080 $168,000
2019 $4,519 $199,350 $15,080 $184,270
2018 $4,038 $178,140 $15,080 $163,060
2017 $4,354 $186,440 $15,080 $171,360
2016 $4,788 $205,010 $15,080 $189,930
2015 $3,833 $196,740 $15,080 $181,660
2014 $3,833 $163,000 $15,080 $147,920