20 S Main St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,025,401 - $1,578,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 S Main St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,311,100, approximately $570 per square foot. 20 S Main St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Garfoot Llc
Bought by
Levy Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,750
Outstanding Balance
$594,222
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Garbus Gary
Bought by
Garfoot Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Joseph | $910,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Levy Joseph | $910,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Levy Joseph | $910,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Garfoot Llc | -- | Barry Sturtz | |
| Garfoot Llc | -- | Barry Sturtz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History