20 Sandra Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,708 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sandra Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $941,927, approximately $365 per square foot. 20 Sandra Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Sold by
Oak Hill Rt
Bought by
Marino John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
10.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino John | $343,174 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino John | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Marino John | $38,500 | |
| Closed | Marino John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $877,000 | $335,500 | $541,500 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $821,800 | $335,500 | $486,300 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $745,100 | $279,500 | $465,600 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $666,900 | $243,100 | $423,800 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $612,700 | $221,100 | $391,600 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $596,000 | $221,100 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $591,900 | $221,100 | $370,800 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $546,400 | $197,400 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $506,200 | $197,400 | $308,800 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $499,300 | $197,400 | $301,900 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $461,900 | $197,400 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map