20 Scotchpine Dr Voorheesville, NY 12186
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Scotchpine Dr, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and is currently estimated at $379,730, approximately $238 per square foot. 20 Scotchpine Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Voorheesville Elementary School, Voorheesville Middle School, and Clayton A Bouton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,300 | $26,400 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map