20 Serena Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Serena Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $272,242, approximately $155 per square foot. 20 Serena Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Park Avenue Bk
Bought by
Butler Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Sepe Christopher
Bought by
Park Avenue Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sepe Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Chase Hm Fin Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Stephenson Lewis
Bought by
Alvin Diedre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,572
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Jill | $65,000 | -- | |
| Park Avenue Bank | $76,000 | -- | |
| Sepe Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $116,242 | -- | |
| Alvin Diedre | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Jill | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvin Diedre | $106,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $110,720 | $16,000 | $94,720 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $114,160 | $16,000 | $98,160 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $101,280 | $7,200 | $94,080 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $82,200 | $7,200 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $63,760 | $7,200 | $56,560 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $54,600 | $7,200 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $50,640 | $7,200 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $48,840 | $7,200 | $41,640 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $43,920 | $6,400 | $37,520 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $29,880 | $4,000 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $976 | $28,440 | $3,400 | $25,040 |
| 2014 | $851 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map