20 Smith St Staten Island, NY 10305
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,469 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Smith St, Staten Island, NY 10305 and is currently estimated at $601,117, approximately $462 per square foot. 20 Smith St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Ps 13 M L Lindenmeyer, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Torricelli Dennis and Toricelli Helen F
Bought by
Torricelli Dennis and Feliciano Reyna Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Crystal Estates Inc
Bought by
Torricelli Dennis and Torricelli Helen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,902
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torricelli Dennis | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Torricelli Dennis | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torricelli Dennis | $131,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,085 | $34,440 | $3,329 | $31,111 |
| 2025 | $4,200 | $32,340 | $3,429 | $28,911 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $29,100 | $3,719 | $25,381 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $23,659 | $3,367 | $20,292 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $28,860 | $4,380 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $26,940 | $4,380 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $27,480 | $4,380 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $24,180 | $4,380 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $19,716 | $4,283 | $15,433 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $18,600 | $4,380 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $18,180 | $4,380 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $17,580 | $3,660 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $17,160 | $3,660 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map