20 Southgate Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,699 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Southgate Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $910,175, approximately $317 per square foot. 20 Southgate Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Montanaro Nicholas J
Bought by
Montanaro Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanaro Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,981 | $378,280 | $138,460 | $239,820 |
| 2024 | $13,579 | $378,280 | $138,460 | $239,820 |
| 2023 | $13,373 | $378,280 | $138,460 | $239,820 |
| 2022 | $13,166 | $378,280 | $138,460 | $239,820 |
| 2021 | $11,631 | $323,470 | $102,760 | $220,710 |
| 2020 | $11,631 | $323,470 | $102,760 | $220,710 |
| 2018 | $11,376 | $323,470 | $102,760 | $220,710 |
| 2017 | $11,160 | $323,470 | $102,760 | $220,710 |
| 2016 | $10,950 | $323,470 | $102,760 | $220,710 |
| 2015 | $11,246 | $333,700 | $102,800 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | $11,005 | $333,700 | $102,800 | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map