20 Spaulding Ln Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $708,382 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Spaulding Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $754,596, approximately $395 per square foot. 20 Spaulding Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nassakeag Elementary School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Paul J Gelinas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Landi Santina L
Bought by
Ericksen John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Coll Lorenzo and Coll Myriam
Bought by
Landi Joseph A and Landi Santina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericksen John W | $475,000 | Linda S Morrison | |
| Landi Joseph A | $191,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,806 | $3,285 | $300 | $2,985 |
| 2023 | $12,806 | $3,285 | $300 | $2,985 |
| 2022 | $11,476 | $3,285 | $300 | $2,985 |