20 Spring Dr Maumelle, AR 72113
Estimated Value: $274,589 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Spring Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113 and is currently estimated at $303,397, approximately $143 per square foot. 20 Spring Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Crystal Hill Elementary School, Maumelle Middle School, and Maumelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Everette Lee Ann and Estate Of James L Everette Jr
Bought by
Halloran John D and Massery Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Hallarn John D and Halloran Cindy C
Bought by
Halloran John D and Halloran Cindy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran John D | $41,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Halloran John D | -- | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Halloran John D | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $45,562 | $7,000 | $38,562 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $45,562 | $7,000 | $38,562 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $45,562 | $7,000 | $38,562 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $45,562 | $7,000 | $38,562 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $36,530 | $5,200 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $36,530 | $5,200 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $36,530 | $5,200 | $31,330 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $36,530 | $5,200 | $31,330 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $36,530 | $5,200 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $36,990 | $8,400 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $36,990 | $8,400 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $36,990 | $8,400 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map